Officers

Year President Vice president Secretary-treasurer Editor
1930–1931 Donald C. Barton E. E. Rosaire John F. Weinzierl
1931–1932 Donald C. Barton G. H. Westby John F. Weinzierl Paul Weaver
1932–1933 Paul Weaver G. H. Westby John F. Weinzierl L. W. Blau
1933–1934 E. McDermott J. P. Schumacher John F. Weinzierl L. W. Blau
1934–1935 E. E. Rosaire F. Goldstone Bela Hubbard B. B. Weatherby
1935–1936 B. B. Weatherby L. W. Blau G. H. Westby F. M. Kannenstine
1936–1937 L. W. Blau G. H. Westby John H. Wilson F. M. Kannenstine
1937–1938 J. C. Karcher F. M. Kannenstine M. Elisabeth Stiles M. M. Slotnick
1938–1939 F. M. Kannenstine W. T. Born H. B. Peacock M. M. Slotnick
1939–1940 E. A. Eckhardt W. T. Born John H. Crowell R. D. Wyckoff
1940–1941 W. T. Born H. B. Peacock Andrew Gilmour R. D. Wyckoff
1941–1942 H. B. Peacock F. Goldstone W. M. Rust Jr. R. D. Wyckoff
1942–1943 F. Goldstone R. D. Wyckoff T. I. Harkins Joseph A. Sharpe
1943–1944 R. D. Wyckoff W. M. Rust Jr.  Hart Brown Joseph A. Sharpe
1944–1945 W. M. Rust Jr. Henry C. Cortes W. Harlan Taylor Joseph A. Sharpe
1945–1946 Henry C. Cortes J. J. Jakosky Cecil H. Green L. L. Nettleton
1946–1947 J. J. Jakosky Cecil H. Green G. E. Wagoner L. L. Nettleton
1947–1948 Cecil H. Green L. L. Nettleton T. A. Manhart M. K. Hubbert
1948–1949 L. L. Nettleton Andrew Gilmour E. V. McCollum M. K. Hubbert
1949–1950 Andrew Gilmour G. E. Wagoner Kenneth E. Burg Richard A. Geyer
1950–1951 G. E. Wagoner Sigmund I. Hammer F. F. Campbell Richard A. Geyer
1951–1952 Sigmund I. Hammer Curtis H. Johnson R. C. Dunlap Jr. Paul L. Lyons
1952–1953 Curtis H. Johnson Roy L. Lay Carl L. Bryan Paul L. Lyons
1953–1954 Roy L. Lay Karl Dyk Bart W. Sorge Milton B. Dobrin
1954–1955 Paul L. Lyons Roy F. Bennett Hugh M. Thralls Milton B. Dobrin
1955–1956 R. C. Dunlap Jr. Dave P. Carlton G. A. Grimm Norman H. Ricker
1956–1957 Roy F. Bennett J. P. Woods John C. Hollister Norman H. Ricker
1957–1958 O. C. Clifford Jr. B. F. Rummerfield H. E. Itten Lawrence Y. Faust
1958–1959 E. V. McCollum W. M. Erdahl Robert Dyk Lawrence Y. Faust
1959–1960 T. O. Hall Frank Searcy (1st)
Dean Walling
Phil Gaby Nelson C. Steenland
1960–1961 J. P. Woods John C. Hollister (1st)
Robert C. Kendall
Francis A. Hale Nelson C. Steenland
1961–1962 Lawrence Y. Faust Milton B. Dobrin (1st)
Stanley H. Ward
R. M. Pinson Robert B. Rice
1962–1963 John C. Hollister Jackson S. Young (1st)
Robert R. Thompson
John A. Lester Robert B. Rice
1963–1964 Norman J. Christie Flint H. Agee (1st)
Lynn D. Ervin
Craig Ferris F. A. Van Melle
1964–1965 Hugh M. Thralls Henry F. Dunlap (1st)
J. E. White
Richard A. Baile F. A. Van Melle
1965–1966 Robert C. Kendall Paul Farren (1st)
Charles C. Bates
D. R. Dobyns Robert Van Nostrand
1966–1967 Neal J. Smith W. Harry Mayne (1st)
Robert C. Stone
Jack M. Desmond Robert Van Nostrand
1967–1968 J. E. White A. W. Musgrave (1st)
K. L. Cook
James Divelbiss Carl H. Savit
1968–1969 W. Harry Mayne W. B. Robinson (1st)
George B. Hobson
James F. Johnson Carl H. Savit
1969–1970 Milton B. Dobrin E. John Northwood (1st)
James R. Hunt
H. F. Patterson Franklyn K. Levin
1970–1971 W. B. Robinson Robert B. Rice (1st)
Samuel J. Allen
Jack D. Wallner Franklyn K. Levin
1971–1972 Carl H. Savit H. J. Kidder (1st)
Ralph C. Holmer
Alfred H. Balch Thomas R. LaFehr
1972–1973 Samuel J. Allen Robert E. Sheriff (1st)
J. Dan Skelton
William J. Zwart Thomas R. LaFehr
1973–1974 Harold J. Kidder Donald M. Wagg (1st)
Douglas D. Barman
Elwin M. Peacock Aaron J. Seriff
1974–1975 J. Dan Skelton Roy O. Lindseth (1st)
S. Parker Gay Jr.
J. Frank Rollins Aaron J. Seriff
1975–1976 Robert B. Rice William E. Dulaney (1st)
Joseph W. Berg Jr.
H. R. McCormack Manus Foster
1976–1977 Roy O. Lindseth T. Norman Crook (1st)
Kevin M. Barry (2nd)
Milo M. Backus
W. H. Reese Manus Foster
1977–1978 E. John Northwood Ben R. Howard (1st)
James R. Strawn (2nd)
George V. Keller
Richard E. Schneider S. Norman Domenico
1978–1979 T. Norman Crook Ken Larner (1st)
Ben F. Giles (2nd)
J. Lamar Worzel
Eugene L. Current S. Norman Domenico
1979–1980 Milo M. Backus S. W. Schoellhorn (1st)
Stanley H. Ward (2nd)
K. N. Burns
Dennis R. Mett Pierre L. Goupillaud
1980–1981 Kevin M. Barry E. R. Brumbaugh (1st)
L. C. (Lee) Lawyer (2nd)
David W. Strangway
W. N. Rabey Pierre L. Goupillaud
1981–1982 Douglas D. Barman H. L. Grant (1st)
Marvin R. Hewitt (2nd)
William A. Schneider
A. M. Olander Gerald H. F. Gardner
1982–1983 E. R. Brumbaugh Robert J. Graebner (1st)
Walter R. Fillippone (2nd)
Fred J. Hilterman
George A. McCalpin Gerald H. F. Gardner
1983–1984 Thomas R. LaFehr Edwin B. Neitzel (1st)
James K. Grigsby (2nd)
John K. Costain
Margaret Marie Welch Stanley H. Ward
1984–1985 A. M. Olander Stanley B. Jones (1st)
John B. Corbett (2nd)
Marion R. Bone
L. Decker Dawson Stanley H. Ward
1985–1986 Marvin R. Hewitt Valerie A. Neilson (1st)
Robert C. Dyer (2nd)
Owen B. Bennett
Hugh W. Hardy Robert H. Stolt
Year President President-elect Vice president Secretary-treasurer Editor
1986–1987 Robert J. Graebner L. C. (Lee) Lawyer Donald W. Frye (1st)
Stanley S. Johnson (2nd)
Arthur S. Cramer Jr.
C. O. Smith Robert H. Stolt
1987–1988 L. C. (Lee) Lawyer Ken Larner William S. French (1st)
A. R. Barringer (2nd)
James E. Fix
Gary J. Hoge Michael Schoenberger
1988–1989 Ken Larner L. Decker Dawson Raymond C. Farrell (1st)
Russell D. Nash (2nd)
Lynne J. Edleson
Robert A. Wyckoff Michael Schoenberger
1989–1990 L. Decker Dawson H. L. Grant John L. DeVault (1st)
Thomas L. Davis (2nd)
William L. Baker
David H. Johnston Don W. Steeples
1990–1991 H. L. (Bud) Grant William S. French Gordon M. Greve (1st)
Gary M. Hoover (2nd)
James P. DiSiena
Gene W. Sparkman Don W. Steeples
1991–1992 William S. French Marion R. Bone James D. Robertson (1st)
Charles E. Edwards (2nd)
Philip R. Romig
Kathanne J. Lynch J. P. (Pat) Lindsey
1992–1993 Marion R. Bone Michael Schoenberger Rutt Bridges (1st)
Ian G. Jack (2nd)
Peter M. Duncan
Sally G. Zinke J. P. (Pat) Lindsey
1993–1994 Michael Schoenberger James D. Robertson

Neal R. Goins (1st)
Brian H. Russell (2nd)
Öz Yilmaz

Don E. Robinson Bob A. Hardage
1994–1995 James D. Robertson Gordon M. Greve Lynn D. Trembly (1st)
Louis I. Schneider Jr. (2nd)
Carlos A. da Costa
Vicki R. Messer Bob A. Hardage
1995–1996 Gordon M. Greve Fred J. Hilterman William N. Barkhouse (1st)
William H. Dragoset (2nd)
Norman F. Uren
Jack Caldwell Sven Treitel
1996–1997 Fred J. Hilterman Rutt Bridges Kay Dautenhahn Wyatt (1st)
Eulogio Del Pino (2nd)
Ingebret Gausland
Brian R. Spies Sven Treitel
1997–1998 Rutt Bridges Brian H. Russell Wulf F. Massell (1st)
Karen R. Christopherson (2nd)
Toshifumi Matsuoka
Steven R. Rutherford Larry Lines
1998–1999 Brian H. Russell William N. Barkhouse John Castagna (1st)
Orlando E. Chacín (2nd)
Joel S. Watkins
Angie Stracner Larry Lines
1999–2000 William N. Barkhouse Sally G. Zinke Mike Bahorich (1st)
Zhijing (Zee) Wang (2nd)
Steven L. Roche
Jack A. Kruppenbach Christopher L. Liner
2000–2001 Sally G. Zinke Walter S. Lynn Allen J. Bertagne (1st)
A. Peter Annan (2nd)
Yoram Shoham
Richard W. Verm Christopher L. Liner
2001–2002 Walter S. Lynn Mike Bahorich Craig Beasley (1st)
Rosemary Knight (2nd)
Fred Aminzadeh
Terry K. Young Gérard C. Herman
2002–2003 Mike Bahorich Peter M. Duncan Wayne D. Pennington (1st)
Michal Ellen Ruder (2nd)
Ali Tura
John R. Sumner Gérard C. Herman
2003–2004 Peter M. Duncan Craig J. Beasley Brian R. Spies (1st)
William H. Green (2nd)
Leon Thomsen
Stephen J. Hill Gerard T. Schuster
2004–2005 Craig J. Beasley Terry K. Young Jerry M. Harris (1st)
William C. Pearson (2nd)
Klaas Koster 
Susan Mastoris Peebler Gerard T. Schuster
2005–2006 Terry K. Young Leon Thomsen

David J. Monk (1st)
Stephen H. Danbom (2nd)
María Ángela Capello 

Frank D. Brown Yonghe Sun
2006–2007 Leon Thomsen Fred Aminzadeh Roy E. Clark Jr. (1st)
James W. Rector (2nd)
Panos G. Kelamis
Bradley A. Birkelo Yonghe Sun
2007–2008 Fred Aminzadeh Larry Lines Eugenio Loinger (1st)
Louise Pellerin (2nd)
Guillaume Cambois
Dan Ebrom Kees Wapenaar
2008–2009 Larry Lines Stephen Hill

Bob Hardage (1st)
Mary Poulton (2nd)
Paulo Johann

Ray Vogler Kees Wapenaar
2009–2010 Stephen Hill Klaas Koster David E. Lumley (1st)
John H. Bradford (2nd)
Arthur Cheng
Anna C. Shaughnessy Vladimir Grechka
2010–2011 Klaas Koster Bob A. Hardage Mike Graul (1st)
Susan J. Webb (2nd)
Alfred Liang-Chi Liaw
John Eastwood Vladimir Grechka
2011–2012 Bob A. Hardage David J. Monk William L. Abriel (1st)
Richard D. Miller (2nd)
Wafik B. Beydoun
Nancy J. House Tamas Nemeth
Year President President-elect Vice President Secretary Treasurer Editor
2012-2013 David J. Monk Don Steeples Richard D. Miller (1st)
Dennis A. Cooke (2nd)
Steven H. Davis Gary G. Servos Tamas Nemeth
2013-2014 Don W. Steeples Chris L. Liner Dennis A. Cooke (1st)
Robert R. Stewart (2nd)
Steven H. Davis Gary G. Servos Evert Slob

8801 S. Yale Ave. Suite 500
Tulsa, OK 74137
Phone: 918-497-5500
Email: members@seg.org

CONNECT with us

Twitter facebook linkedIn instagram google plus youtube
 
 

SEG and the SEG Foundation wish to thank our online sponsors.